"But it looked like so much fun!": Difference between revisions

From Little Troubles
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 2: Line 2:
!colspan="2" | [[File:Lt1.png|center|frameless]]
!colspan="2" | [[File:Lt1.png|center|frameless]]
|-
|-
|Card Type
|
|Action
|
|-
|-
|Cookie Cost
|'''Card Type'''
|[[Action]]
|-
|'''Cookie Cost'''
|6
|6
|-
|-
|Rarity
|'''Rarity'''
|Common
|Common
|-
|-
|Artist
|'''Artist'''
|Kircai
|Kircai
|}
|}

Revision as of 17:27, 22 September 2024

Card Type Action
Cookie Cost 6
Rarity Common
Artist Kircai

"But it looked like so much fun!" is an action card. It was introduced in the Base Set.

Card Text

Regress a character you control, then regress a character you don't control.

Flavor Text

"You're telling me that if you saw a dozen local news stories about an unmarked pond regressing people that YOU wouldn't try to find it and go for a swim? I mean, that's what you're here for, isn't it?"