"But it looked like so much fun!": Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
!colspan="2" | [[File:Lt1.png|center|frameless]] | !colspan="2" | [[File:Lt1.png|center|frameless]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cookie Cost | |'''Card Type''' | ||
|[[Action]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Cookie Cost''' | |||
|6 | |6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rarity | |'''Rarity''' | ||
|Common | |Common | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Artist | |'''Artist''' | ||
|Kircai | |Kircai | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:27, 22 September 2024
| Card Type | Action |
| Cookie Cost | 6 |
| Rarity | Common |
| Artist | Kircai |
"But it looked like so much fun!" is an action card. It was introduced in the Base Set.
Card Text
Regress a character you control, then regress a character you don't control.
Flavor Text
"You're telling me that if you saw a dozen local news stories about an unmarked pond regressing people that YOU wouldn't try to find it and go for a swim? I mean, that's what you're here for, isn't it?"
