Token: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
Although tokens might be given names based on the card, (for example "Book Tokens" on [[The Library]]), the tokens themselves can be physically anything. | Although tokens might be given names based on the card, (for example "Book Tokens" on [[The Library]]), the tokens themselves can be physically anything. | ||
Examples of tokens include: | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Token | |||
!Card | |||
|- | |||
|any | |||
|[[Flippi, Revue Ringleader // Phillip, Cartoon Connoisseur]] | |||
|- | |||
|any | |||
|[[Impractical Pillowfight]] | |||
|- | |||
|any | |||
|[[Ivan, Ad Agency Exec // Ivan, Brand Ambassador]] | |||
|- | |||
|Age Token | |||
|[[Magic Scepter]] | |||
|- | |||
|Age Token | |||
|[[Magical Orb]] | |||
|- | |||
|Bell Token | |||
|[[Home Ec]] | |||
|- | |||
|Book Token | |||
|[[The Library]] | |||
|- | |||
|Bounty Token | |||
|[[This Was The Problem?]] | |||
|- | |||
|Camp Chaos Token | |||
|[[Camp Counselor Patchrick]] | |||
|- | |||
|Clay Token | |||
|[[Tanner, Patient Potter // Tanner, Colorfully Creative]] | |||
|- | |||
|Counting Token | |||
|[[Dean, Card Counter // Dean, Counting On Fingers and Toes]] | |||
|- | |||
|Diaper Token | |||
|[[Diaper Bag of Holding]] | |||
|- | |||
|Down Token | |||
|[[Football Field]] | |||
|- | |||
|Eggshell Token | |||
|[[Prota Mitera's Feather]] | |||
|- | |||
|Lost Token | |||
|[[The Forest]] | |||
|- | |||
|Magic Token | |||
|[[Level 1 Magic]] | |||
|- | |||
|Modeling Token | |||
|[[Modeling Agency Ad]] | |||
|- | |||
|Nap Token | |||
|[[Nap Room]] | |||
|- | |||
|Plush Token | |||
|[[The Get-Along Orb]] | |||
|- | |||
|Plushify Token | |||
|[[Puppy Plush Merle]] | |||
|- | |||
|Poison Token | |||
|[[Poisoned!]] | |||
|- | |||
|Puppet Token | |||
|[[Miss Jess And Her Puppet Pals // Jessie's First Craft Show]] | |||
|- | |||
|Slime Token | |||
|[[Slime]] | |||
|- | |||
|Strike Token | |||
|[[Baseball Star // Little Leaguer]] | |||
|- | |||
|Tantrum Token | |||
|[[Bus Stop]] | |||
|- | |||
|Training Token | |||
|[[Rigorous Training Schedule // Rigorous 'Training' Schedule]] | |||
|- | |||
|Training Token | |||
|[[The Diaper Aisle]] | |||
|- | |||
|Trust Fund Token | |||
|[[Rich Parent // Blew It All On Toys]] | |||
|- | |||
|Tug Token | |||
|[[Tug Rope]] | |||
|- | |||
|Wellness Token | |||
|[[Yoga Instructor // Mommy 'n Me]] | |||
|} | |||
=== Related Pages === | === Related Pages === | ||
Latest revision as of 20:14, 17 November 2025
Tokens are markers on cards that serves as a counter. Some cards might start with a specific number of tokens or might start with zero. Actions by the card or against the card may add or remove tokens as they occur.
When the card hits a specific number of tokens, it's possible that a final action (like sending the card to timeout) occur. In other cases, tokens might be used to keep track of a number that is used in conjunction with another card's action.
Tokens of different names do not mix. For example a "Book Token" and a "Clay Token" are two separate things and should be counted separately. It's possible that a card might have multiple types of tokens on them at the same time.
Although tokens might be given names based on the card, (for example "Book Tokens" on The Library), the tokens themselves can be physically anything.
Examples of tokens include: